Login
or
Sign Up
NORTH CAPE YACHT CLUB
2017 NCYC Wednesday Night Fall Series
Race: Race 3
Click here for Series Results
Scoring Method: Time on Distance
Wind Speed: 15 to 20 East
Big Lumps
Return to Event's Page
Select Item
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Skipper and Crew
Crew
Rating
Make
Model
LOA
Hull Color
Spinnaker Colors
Club
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
VMG Corrected
Remove
Select Item
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Skipper and Crew
Crew
Rating
Make
Model
LOA
Hull Color
Spinnaker Colors
Club
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
VMG Corrected
Remove
Select Item
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Skipper and Crew
Crew
Rating
Make
Model
LOA
Hull Color
Spinnaker Colors
Club
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
VMG Corrected
Remove
Select Item
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Skipper and Crew
Crew
Rating
Make
Model
LOA
Hull Color
Spinnaker Colors
Club
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
VMG Corrected
Remove
Select Item
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Skipper and Crew
Crew
Rating
Make
Model
LOA
Hull Color
Spinnaker Colors
Club
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
VMG Corrected
Remove
Select Item
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Skipper and Crew
Crew
Rating
Make
Model
LOA
Hull Color
Spinnaker Colors
Club
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
VMG Corrected
Remove
Select Item
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Skipper and Crew
Crew
Rating
Make
Model
LOA
Hull Color
Spinnaker Colors
Club
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
VMG Corrected
Remove
Select Item
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Skipper and Crew
Crew
Rating
Make
Model
LOA
Hull Color
Spinnaker Colors
Club
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
VMG Corrected
Remove
Select Item
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Skipper and Crew
Crew
Rating
Make
Model
LOA
Hull Color
Spinnaker Colors
Club
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
VMG Corrected
Remove
Select Item
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Skipper and Crew
Crew
Rating
Make
Model
LOA
Hull Color
Spinnaker Colors
Club
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
VMG Corrected
Remove
Select Item
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Skipper and Crew
Crew
Rating
Make
Model
LOA
Hull Color
Spinnaker Colors
Club
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
VMG Corrected
Remove
Select Item
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Skipper and Crew
Crew
Rating
Make
Model
LOA
Hull Color
Spinnaker Colors
Club
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
VMG Corrected
Remove
Select Item
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Skipper and Crew
Crew
Rating
Make
Model
LOA
Hull Color
Spinnaker Colors
Club
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
VMG Corrected
Remove
Select Item
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Skipper and Crew
Crew
Rating
Make
Model
LOA
Hull Color
Spinnaker Colors
Club
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
VMG Corrected
Remove
Select Item
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Skipper and Crew
Crew
Rating
Make
Model
LOA
Hull Color
Spinnaker Colors
Club
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
VMG Corrected
Remove
Division JAM
Start Time:
Distance:
JAM A
7:25:00 PM
4.80
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Spinnaker Colors
Club
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
13662
Orange Crate
Jim
Davis
Orange and White
NCYC
128
8:15:40 PM
50:40
40:25
1
-
3
14
5.68
67814
HILLBILLY DELUXE
Jim
Herrold
127
8:15:46 PM
50:46
40:36
2
2
4
16
5.67
16544
BREAKAWAY
Bill
Sommers
NCYC
136
8:16:30 PM
51:30
40:37
3
2
5
16
5.59
121
Irish Mist
Bob
Tiberia
Yellow Blue Whit
Swan Boat Club
136
8:26:49 PM
01:01:49
50:56
4
131
13
145
4.66
65376
DISCOVER
Matt
Kern
Grey/ White
NCYC, JRSC
126
-
-
DNS 5
DNS 16
-
-
32871
Flyer
Mark
Mrocca
NCYC
82
-
-
DNS 5
DNS 16
-
-
Start Time:
Distance:
JAM B
7:20:00 PM
4.80
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Spinnaker Colors
Club
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
1215
MS. T
Neal
Thurber
N/A
NCYC
169
8:12:52 PM
52:52
39:20
1
-
1
-
5.45
310
WING JAMMIN
William
Pribe
White/Pink/Green
North Cape Yacht Club
162
8:13:03 PM
53:03
40:05
2
9
2
9
5.43
25276
B4
Betsy
&
Bob
Bradley
NCYC
148
8:13:22 PM
53:22
41:31
3
27
6
27
5.40
13919
FLAK-BAIT
Duane
Burgoyne
North Cape Yacht Club
161
8:15:02 PM
55:02
42:09
4
35
7
35
5.23
15610
LA CHIVA
Richard
Hamilton
North Cape Yacht Club
182
8:24:32 PM
01:04:32
49:58
5
133
12
133
4.46
43776
Wooly Bully
Barbara
Shaffer
Red, White, Blue
NCYC
163
-
-
DNS 6
DNS 16
-
-
51053
ERIE GROG
Joseph
C.
Horvath
NCYC
160
-
-
DNS 6
DNS 16
-
-
Start Time:
Distance:
JAM C
7:15:00 PM
4.80
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Spinnaker Colors
Club
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
84
FULL RIDE
Rich
Cherry
NCYC
199
8:17:00 PM
01:02:00
46:04
1
-
8
84
4.65
7180
Bay Tripper
Phil Fry
n/a
JRSC
235
8:20:44 PM
01:05:44
46:56
2
11
9
95
4.38
10734
FIASCO
Alan
Nekorance
NCYC
198
8:19:07 PM
01:04:07
48:16
3
27
10
112
4.49
30
Wild Rover
Bob
Mulholland
NCYC
210
8:20:09 PM
01:05:09
48:21
4
28
11
113
4.42
3203
AUTUMN WIND
Ed
Heil
190
8:21:38 PM
01:06:38
51:26
5
67
14
151
4.32
52710
Spageeto Byte
Steve
Straub
Blue, Gray, Red
191
8:24:46 PM
01:09:46
54:29
6
105
15
189
4.13
57539
Saker
Robert
Oklejas
NCYC
197
-
-
DNS 7
DNS 16
-
-
15170
Magi
Jim
Grant
Jolly Roger Sailing Club
196
-
-
DNS 7
DNS 16
-
-
236
AMERICAN DREAM
Anthony
Inamdar
209
-
-
DNS 7
DNS 16
-
-
Division
PHRF
Start Time:
Distance:
PHRF A
7:10:00 PM
6.80
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Spinnaker Colors
Club
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
615
Full Tilt
Lynne
Melchior
white
ncyc
81
8:15:11 PM
01:05:11
56:00
1
-
1
-
6.26
40937
TIME MACHINE
Robert
Gordenker
Red/White/Blue
NCYC
72
-
-
RC 1
RC 1
-
-
77520
HOLY TOLEDO
Tom
Andrews
NCYC
93
8:16:38 PM
01:06:38
56:05
2
-
2
-
6.12
7711
VIVA LAS VEGAS
Steve
&
Connie
Attard
NCYC
93
8:21:51 PM
01:11:51
01:01:18
3
47
6
47
5.68
32330
Rolling Thunder
Ronald
Curtis
NCYC
93
8:23:47 PM
01:13:47
01:03:14
4
64
11
64
5.53
275
Dick the Bruiser
Patrick
Leonard
NCYC
15
8:15:45 PM
01:05:45
01:04:03
5
71
13
71
6.21
6969
MOJITO
Albert
Gossman
Yellow
NCYC
45
8:20:11 PM
01:10:11
01:05:05
6
80
15
80
5.81
60048
Bandit
Bruce
Huddleston
multi
NCYC
93
-
-
DNS 7
DNS 19
-
-
118
Relentless
jerry
porter
milti
NCYC
90
-
-
DNS 7
DNS 19
-
-
25094
Rocket Science
Drew
Regan
Red / Orange / Yellow
87
-
-
DNS 7
DNS 19
-
-
Start Time:
Distance:
PHRF B
7:05:00 PM
6.80
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Spinnaker Colors
Club
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
6332
Rudie
Skip
Dieball
White
NCYC/GIYC
108
8:15:26 PM
01:10:26
58:11
1
-
3
19
5.79
3242
WIZARD
Jeff
Mackay
Multi
ncyc
99
8:14:37 PM
01:09:37
58:23
2
2
4
21
5.86
15059
RED CLOUD
John
Greiner
North Cape Yacht Club
126
8:19:31 PM
01:14:31
01:00:14
3
18
5
37
5.48
366
Encore
David
Zoll
NCYC
123
8:20:20 PM
01:15:20
01:01:23
4
28
7
48
5.42
64
Abracadabra
Roger
Stark
N.C.Y.C./T.I.Y.C.
99
8:17:57 PM
01:12:57
01:01:43
5
31
8
51
5.59
15066
Consigliere
Brad
D
Arcangelo
white
126
8:22:04 PM
01:17:04
01:02:47
6
41
10
60
5.29
152
Blind Faith
Russ
/Steve
Atkinson/Morrow
120
8:24:10 PM
01:19:10
01:05:34
7
65
16
84
5.15
60531
Veuve
Ralph
Harrington
Grey
NCYC
111
8:29:49 PM
01:24:49
01:12:14
8
124
18
143
4.81
439
High Anxiety
Kirk
Arthurs
NCYC
120
-
-
DNS 9
DNS 19
-
-
590
Kopp-Out
Thomas
Kopp
NCYC
120
-
-
DNS 9
DNS 19
-
-
822
WICKED
James
M.
O
Brien
NCYC
117
-
-
DNS 9
DNS 19
-
-
Start Time:
Distance:
PHRF C
7:00:00 PM
6.80
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Spinnaker Colors
Club
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
40221
Splash Dance
Paul
Hickman
red
NCYC
132
8:17:18 PM
01:17:18
01:02:20
1
-
9
56
5.28
686
Odyssey
Chris
Frederick
132
8:18:44 PM
01:18:44
01:03:46
2
13
12
69
5.18
52503
AFTERMATH2
Jonathon
Vosler
North Cape Yacht Club
159
8:22:13 PM
01:22:13
01:04:11
3
16
14
72
4.96
54
hat trick
Dan
Sadoski
MBC
171
8:27:40 PM
01:27:40
01:08:17
4
52
17
108
4.65
51691
GRIMM REAPER
Bill
Grimm
NCYC
147
-
-
DNS 5
DNS 19
-
-
31975
Legacy
Jennifer
Logan
NCYC
150
-
-
DNS 5
DNS 19
-
-
25052
Saving Grace
Kyle
Gladieux
NCYC
165
-
-
DNS 5
DNS 19
-
-
41230
wildcat
Russ
Atkinson
Bule
141
-
-
DNS 5
DNS 19
-
-