Login
or
Sign Up
NORTH CAPE YACHT CLUB
NCYC Wednesday Night Summer Series
Race: Race 2
Click here for Series Results
Scoring Method: Time on Distance
Return to Event's Page
Select Item
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Skipper and Crew
Crew
Rating
Make
Model
LOA
Hull Color
Spinnaker Colors
Club
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
VMG Corrected
Remove
Select Item
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Skipper and Crew
Crew
Rating
Make
Model
LOA
Hull Color
Spinnaker Colors
Club
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
VMG Corrected
Remove
Select Item
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Skipper and Crew
Crew
Rating
Make
Model
LOA
Hull Color
Spinnaker Colors
Club
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
VMG Corrected
Remove
Select Item
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Skipper and Crew
Crew
Rating
Make
Model
LOA
Hull Color
Spinnaker Colors
Club
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
VMG Corrected
Remove
Select Item
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Skipper and Crew
Crew
Rating
Make
Model
LOA
Hull Color
Spinnaker Colors
Club
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
VMG Corrected
Remove
Select Item
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Skipper and Crew
Crew
Rating
Make
Model
LOA
Hull Color
Spinnaker Colors
Club
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
VMG Corrected
Remove
Select Item
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Skipper and Crew
Crew
Rating
Make
Model
LOA
Hull Color
Spinnaker Colors
Club
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
VMG Corrected
Remove
Select Item
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Skipper and Crew
Crew
Rating
Make
Model
LOA
Hull Color
Spinnaker Colors
Club
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
VMG Corrected
Remove
Select Item
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Skipper and Crew
Crew
Rating
Make
Model
LOA
Hull Color
Spinnaker Colors
Club
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
VMG Corrected
Remove
Select Item
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Skipper and Crew
Crew
Rating
Make
Model
LOA
Hull Color
Spinnaker Colors
Club
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
VMG Corrected
Remove
Select Item
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Skipper and Crew
Crew
Rating
Make
Model
LOA
Hull Color
Spinnaker Colors
Club
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
VMG Corrected
Remove
Select Item
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Skipper and Crew
Crew
Rating
Make
Model
LOA
Hull Color
Spinnaker Colors
Club
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
VMG Corrected
Remove
Select Item
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Skipper and Crew
Crew
Rating
Make
Model
LOA
Hull Color
Spinnaker Colors
Club
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
VMG Corrected
Remove
Select Item
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Skipper and Crew
Crew
Rating
Make
Model
LOA
Hull Color
Spinnaker Colors
Club
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
VMG Corrected
Remove
Division JAM
Start Time:
Distance:
JAM A
7:25:00 PM
4.80
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Club
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
13662
ORANGE CRATE
Jim
Davis
NCYC
128
8:24:46 PM
59:46
49:31
1
-
1
-
4.82
16544
BREAKAWAY
Bill
Sommers
NCYC
136
-
-
RC 1
RC 1
-
-
25094
Rocket Science
Drew
Regan
95
8:23:45 PM
58:45
51:09
2
20
2
20
4.90
51433
Baci
Jeff
&
Beth
Eischen
NCYC
92
8:26:24 PM
01:01:24
54:02
3
56
6
56
4.69
89
SEAS THE MOMENT
Porter/Stong,
NCYC
118
8:30:48 PM
01:05:48
56:21
4
85
9
85
4.38
80
Nemesis
David
Daniels
117
8:31:58 PM
01:06:58
57:36
5
101
10
101
4.30
190
J Bird
Blaine
Little
91
-
-
DNC 6
DNC 17
-
-
30450
Maverick
Mark
Keesey
NCYC
140
-
-
DNC 6
DNC 17
-
-
822
WICKED
James
M.
O
Brien
NCYC
118
-
-
DNC 6
DNC 17
-
-
Start Time:
Distance:
JAM B
7:20:00 PM
4.80
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Club
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
30014
MEGA
LES
LASHAWAY
NCYC
158
8:25:22 PM
01:05:22
52:43
1
-
3
40
4.41
13919
FLAK-BAIT
Duane
Burgoyne
NCYC
161
8:26:30 PM
01:06:30
53:37
2
11
4
51
4.33
1215
MS. T
Neal
Thurber
NCYC
175
8:27:49 PM
01:07:49
53:49
3
14
5
54
4.25
16705
Tyrannous
Joan
O
Connell
167
8:28:03 PM
01:08:03
54:41
4
25
7
65
4.23
310
WING JAMMIN
William
Pribe
NCYC
162
8:29:14 PM
01:09:14
56:16
5
44
8
84
4.16
5987
High Anxiety
Kirk
Arthurs
174
8:35:13 PM
01:15:13
01:01:17
6
107
14
147
3.83
15610
LA CHIVA
Richard
Hamilton
NCYC
179
-
-
DNC 7
DNC 17
-
-
25259
CAPTIVA
Dave
Neuhoff
USSA
172
-
-
DNC 7
DNC 17
-
-
43776
Wolly Bully
Barbara
Shaffer
157
-
-
DNC 7
DNC 17
-
-
50548
STARDUST
Charlie
and
Janice
Antal
NCYC
162
-
-
DNC 7
DNC 17
-
-
51053
ERIE GROG
Joseph
C.
Horvath
NCYC
160
-
-
DNC 7
DNC 17
-
-
51691
GRIMM REAPER
Bill
Grimm
NCYC
156
-
-
DNC 7
DNC 17
-
-
USA 2720
Mosh Pit
George
Osborne
NCYC
174
-
-
DNC 7
DNC 17
-
-
Start Time:
Distance:
JAM C
7:15:00 PM
4.80
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Club
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
10734
FIASCO
Alan
Nekorance
NCYC
198
8:29:03 PM
01:14:03
58:12
1
-
11
109
3.89
6196
BEACH COMBER 3
Bill
Comber
NCYC
217
8:30:35 PM
01:15:35
58:13
2
-
12
109
3.81
3203
AUTUMN WIND
Joe
Sweeney
NCYC
190
8:31:08 PM
01:16:08
01:00:56
3
34
13
143
3.78
52710
Spageeto Byte
Steve
Straub
NCYC
191
8:32:20 PM
01:17:20
01:02:03
4
48
15
157
3.72
236
AMERICAN DREAM
ANTHONY
INAMDAR
205
8:38:56 PM
01:23:56
01:07:32
5
117
16
225
3.43
15458
ZENA
James
Jacobs
NCYC
187
-
-
DNC 6
DNC 17
-
-
22542
DISCOVER
Matt
Kern
JRSC/NCYC
214
-
-
DNC 6
DNC 17
-
-
Division
PHRF
Start Time:
Distance:
PHRF A
7:10:00 PM
6.80
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Club
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
83272
Avenger
Gary
Van
Tassel
North Cape Yacht Club
90
8:18:26 PM
01:08:26
58:14
1
-
2
-
5.96
55
Gnarly Ruca
Curtis
Jazwiecki
NCYC
81
8:18:29 PM
01:08:29
59:18
2
9
3
10
5.96
10015
LEGS A SHAKIN
David
Sullivan
NCYC
78
8:18:57 PM
01:08:57
01:00:06
3
17
7
17
5.92
105
ABRACADABRA
Roger
Stark
NCYC
36
8:14:21 PM
01:04:21
01:00:16
4
18
8
19
6.34
40937
TIME MACHINE
Robert
Gordenker
NCYC
72
8:19:42 PM
01:09:42
01:01:32
5
29
9
30
5.85
77520
HOLY TOLEDO
Tom
Andrews
NCYC
93
8:22:10 PM
01:12:10
01:01:37
6
30
10
31
5.65
7711
VIVA LAS VEGAS
Steve
&
Connie
Attard
NCYC
93
8:23:47 PM
01:13:47
01:03:14
7
44
13
45
5.53
Start Time:
Distance:
PHRF B
7:05:00 PM
6.80
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Club
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
15059
RED CLOUD
John
Greiner
NCYC
129
8:17:46 PM
01:12:46
58:08
1
-
1
-
5.61
343
Team IBall
Scott
Irwin
126
8:18:37 PM
01:13:37
59:20
2
11
4
11
5.54
15066
CONSIGLIERE
BRAD
DARCANGELO
NCYC
129
8:19:25 PM
01:14:25
59:47
3
15
5
15
5.48
78
FULL TILT
Bill
Kellner
NCYC
99
8:16:13 PM
01:11:13
59:59
4
16
6
16
5.73
3242
WIZARD
Jeff
Mackay
NCYC
99
8:19:21 PM
01:14:21
01:03:07
5
44
12
44
5.49
544
BABY CLOWN
John
Kosmalski
NCYC
114
8:21:26 PM
01:16:26
01:03:30
6
47
14
47
5.34
22332
Grasshopper
Chris
Durocher
123
-
-
DNC 7
DNC 21
-
-
67814
HILLBILLY DELUXE
JIM
HEROLD
126
-
-
DNC 7
DNC 21
-
-
97109
Fearless
Fred
Hibbert
NCYC
129
-
-
DNC 7
DNC 21
-
-
USA 36722
Whitestar
Rodger
Dutton
114
-
-
DNC 7
DNC 21
-
-
Start Time:
Distance:
PHRF C
7:00:00 PM
6.80
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Club
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
73280
MAGIC
CHARLES
BURKE
NCYC
144
8:19:04 PM
01:19:04
01:02:44
1
-
11
41
5.16
41230
wildcat
Russ
Atkinson
NCYC
141
8:20:09 PM
01:20:09
01:04:10
2
13
15
53
5.09
52503
AFTERMATH2
Jonathon
Vosler
NCYC
159
8:22:44 PM
01:22:44
01:04:42
3
17
16
58
4.93
40221
SPLASH DANCE
Lazlo
Goda
NCYC
132
8:20:01 PM
01:20:01
01:05:03
4
20
17
61
5.10
25052
SAVING GRACE
Norm
Gladieux
NCYC
165
8:27:01 PM
01:27:01
01:08:19
5
49
18
90
4.69
15464
PRESTO
Jeffrey
Gordon
150
8:32:35 PM
01:32:35
01:15:35
6
113
19
154
4.41
84042
Atomic Dog
Patrick
Leonard
153
8:35:40 PM
01:35:40
01:18:19
7
137
20
178
4.26