Login
or
Sign Up
NORTH CAPE YACHT CLUB
NCYC Wednesday Night Summer Series
Race: Race 3
Click here for Series Results
Scoring Method: Time on Distance
Return to Event's Page
Select Item
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Skipper and Crew
Crew
Rating
Make
Model
LOA
Hull Color
Spinnaker Colors
Club
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
VMG Corrected
Remove
Select Item
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Skipper and Crew
Crew
Rating
Make
Model
LOA
Hull Color
Spinnaker Colors
Club
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
VMG Corrected
Remove
Select Item
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Skipper and Crew
Crew
Rating
Make
Model
LOA
Hull Color
Spinnaker Colors
Club
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
VMG Corrected
Remove
Select Item
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Skipper and Crew
Crew
Rating
Make
Model
LOA
Hull Color
Spinnaker Colors
Club
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
VMG Corrected
Remove
Select Item
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Skipper and Crew
Crew
Rating
Make
Model
LOA
Hull Color
Spinnaker Colors
Club
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
VMG Corrected
Remove
Select Item
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Skipper and Crew
Crew
Rating
Make
Model
LOA
Hull Color
Spinnaker Colors
Club
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
VMG Corrected
Remove
Select Item
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Skipper and Crew
Crew
Rating
Make
Model
LOA
Hull Color
Spinnaker Colors
Club
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
VMG Corrected
Remove
Select Item
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Skipper and Crew
Crew
Rating
Make
Model
LOA
Hull Color
Spinnaker Colors
Club
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
VMG Corrected
Remove
Select Item
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Skipper and Crew
Crew
Rating
Make
Model
LOA
Hull Color
Spinnaker Colors
Club
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
VMG Corrected
Remove
Select Item
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Skipper and Crew
Crew
Rating
Make
Model
LOA
Hull Color
Spinnaker Colors
Club
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
VMG Corrected
Remove
Select Item
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Skipper and Crew
Crew
Rating
Make
Model
LOA
Hull Color
Spinnaker Colors
Club
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
VMG Corrected
Remove
Select Item
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Skipper and Crew
Crew
Rating
Make
Model
LOA
Hull Color
Spinnaker Colors
Club
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
VMG Corrected
Remove
Select Item
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Skipper and Crew
Crew
Rating
Make
Model
LOA
Hull Color
Spinnaker Colors
Club
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
VMG Corrected
Remove
Select Item
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Skipper and Crew
Crew
Rating
Make
Model
LOA
Hull Color
Spinnaker Colors
Club
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
VMG Corrected
Remove
Division JAM
Start Time:
Distance:
JAM A
7:25:00 PM
4.80
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Club
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
822
WICKED
James
M.
O
Brien
NCYC
118
8:48:37 PM
01:23:37
01:14:10
1
-
1
-
3.44
89
SEAS THE MOMENT
Porter/Stong,
NCYC
118
-
-
RC 1
RC 1
-
-
13662
ORANGE CRATE
Jim
Davis
NCYC
128
8:54:57 PM
01:29:57
01:19:42
2
69
4
69
3.20
25094
Rocket Science
Drew
Regan
95
8:53:32 PM
01:28:32
01:20:56
3
84
6
84
3.25
16544
BREAKAWAY
Bill
Sommers
NCYC
136
8:56:52 PM
01:31:52
01:20:59
4
85
7
85
3.13
51433
Baci
Jeff
&
Beth
Eischen
NCYC
92
9:01:27 PM
01:36:27
01:29:05
5
186
10
186
2.99
80
Nemesis
David
Daniels
117
9:07:19 PM
01:42:19
01:32:57
6
235
13
235
2.81
190
J Bird
Blaine
Little
91
-
-
None 11
None 31
-
-
30450
Maverick
Mark
Keesey
NCYC
140
-
-
None 11
None 31
-
-
Start Time:
Distance:
JAM B
7:20:00 PM
4.80
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Club
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
USA 2720
Mosh Pit
George
Osborne
NCYC
174
8:53:04 PM
01:33:04
01:19:08
1
-
2
62
3.09
16705
Tyrannous
Joan
O
Connell
167
8:52:44 PM
01:32:44
01:19:22
2
3
3
65
3.11
30014
MEGA
LES
LASHAWAY
NCYC
158
8:53:23 PM
01:33:23
01:20:44
3
20
5
82
3.08
310
WING JAMMIN
William
Pribe
NCYC
162
8:59:45 PM
01:39:45
01:26:47
4
96
9
158
2.89
1215
MS. T
Neal
Thurber
NCYC
175
9:06:23 PM
01:46:23
01:32:23
5
165
12
228
2.71
43776
Wolly Bully
Barbara
Shaffer
157
9:07:25 PM
01:47:25
01:34:51
6
196
14
259
2.68
5987
High Anxiety
Kirk
Arthurs
174
9:09:29 PM
01:49:29
01:35:33
7
205
15
267
2.63
13919
FLAK-BAIT
Duane
Burgoyne
NCYC
161
9:08:50 PM
01:48:50
01:35:57
8
210
16
272
2.65
50548
STARDUST
Charlie
and
Janice
Antal
NCYC
162
-
-
None 15
None 31
-
-
51053
ERIE GROG
Joseph
C.
Horvath
NCYC
160
-
-
None 15
None 31
-
-
51691
GRIMM REAPER
Bill
Grimm
NCYC
156
-
-
None 15
None 31
-
-
15610
LA CHIVA
Richard
Hamilton
NCYC
179
-
-
None 15
None 31
-
-
25259
CAPTIVA
Dave
Neuhoff
USSA
172
-
-
None 15
None 31
-
-
Start Time:
Distance:
JAM C
7:15:00 PM
4.80
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Club
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
22542
DISCOVER
Matt
Kern
JRSC/NCYC
214
8:58:49 PM
01:43:49
01:26:41
1
-
8
157
2.77
10734
FIASCO
Alan
Nekorance
NCYC
198
9:01:43 PM
01:46:43
01:30:52
2
52
11
209
2.70
3203
AUTUMN WIND
Joe
Sweeney
NCYC
190
9:16:52 PM
02:01:52
01:46:40
3
250
17
406
2.36
236
AMERICAN DREAM
ANTHONY
INAMDAR
205
9:24:41 PM
02:09:41
01:53:17
4
332
18
489
2.22
52710
Spageeto Byte
Steve
Straub
NCYC
191
9:25:40 PM
02:10:40
01:55:23
5
359
19
515
2.20
15458
ZENA
James
Jacobs
NCYC
187
-
-
None 9
None 31
-
-
6196
BEACH COMBER 3
Bill
Comber
NCYC
217
-
-
None 9
None 31
-
-
Division
PHRF
Start Time:
Distance:
PHRF A
7:10:00 PM
6.80
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Club
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
55
Gnarly Ruca
Curtis
Jazwiecki
NCYC
81
9:10:51 PM
02:00:51
01:51:40
1
-
4
55
3.38
7711
VIVA LAS VEGAS
Steve
&
Connie
Attard
NCYC
93
9:13:25 PM
02:03:25
01:52:52
2
11
5
65
3.31
10015
LEGS A SHAKIN
David
Sullivan
NCYC
78
9:15:11 PM
02:05:11
01:56:20
3
41
8
96
3.26
105
ABRACADABRA
Roger
Stark
NCYC
36
9:13:06 PM
02:03:06
01:59:01
4
65
10
120
3.31
6969
MOJITO
Albert
Gossman
NCYC
42
9:18:43 PM
02:08:43
02:03:57
5
108
15
163
3.17
77520
HOLY TOLEDO
Tom
Andrews
NCYC
93
9:34:15 PM
02:24:15
02:13:42
6
194
18
249
2.83
40937
TIME MACHINE
Robert
Gordenker
NCYC
72
-
-
None 10
None 27
-
-
83272
Avenger
Gary
Van
Tassel
North Cape Yacht Club
90
-
-
None 10
None 27
-
-
Start Time:
Distance:
PHRF B
7:05:00 PM
6.80
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Club
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
3242
WIZARD
Jeff
Mackay
NCYC
99
9:01:41 PM
01:56:41
01:45:27
1
-
1
-
3.50
544
BABY CLOWN
John
Kosmalski
NCYC
114
9:08:15 PM
02:03:15
01:50:19
2
43
2
43
3.31
78
FULL TILT
Bill
Kellner
NCYC
99
9:07:10 PM
02:02:10
01:50:56
3
48
3
48
3.34
343
Team IBall
Scott
Irwin
126
9:14:59 PM
02:09:59
01:55:42
4
90
6
90
3.14
67814
HILLBILLY DELUXE
JIM
HEROLD
126
9:17:06 PM
02:12:06
01:57:49
5
109
9
109
3.09
15066
CONSIGLIERE
BRAD
DARCANGELO
NCYC
129
9:20:06 PM
02:15:06
02:00:28
6
133
11
133
3.02
15059
RED CLOUD
John
Greiner
NCYC
129
9:21:05 PM
02:16:05
02:01:27
7
141
13
141
3.00
USA 36722
Whitestar
Rodger
Dutton
114
9:20:38 PM
02:15:38
02:02:42
8
152
14
152
3.01
97109
Fearless
Fred
Hibbert
NCYC
129
9:25:06 PM
02:20:06
02:05:28
9
177
16
177
2.91
22332
Grasshopper
Chris
Durocher
123
-
-
None 12
None 27
-
-
Start Time:
Distance:
PHRF C
7:00:00 PM
6.80
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Club
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
40221
SPLASH DANCE
Lazlo
Goda
NCYC
132
9:10:47 PM
02:10:47
01:55:49
1
-
7
91
3.12
41230
wildcat
Russ
Atkinson
NCYC
141
9:16:36 PM
02:16:36
02:00:37
2
42
12
134
2.99
15464
PRESTO
Jeffrey
Gordon
150
9:27:37 PM
02:27:37
02:10:37
3
131
17
222
2.76
52503
AFTERMATH2
Jonathon
Vosler
NCYC
159
9:35:26 PM
02:35:26
02:17:24
4
191
19
282
2.62
73280
MAGIC
CHARLES
BURKE
NCYC
144
9:13:16 PM
02:13:16
01:56:56
DSQ 6
10
DSQ 26
101
3.06
25052
SAVING GRACE
Norm
Gladieux
NCYC
165
-
-
None 9
None 27
-
-
84042
Atomic Dog
Patrick
Leonard
153
-
-
None 9
None 27
-
-