Login
or
Sign Up
NORTH CAPE YACHT CLUB
NCYC Fall Series
Race: Race 2
Click here for Series Results
Scoring Method: Time on Distance
Return to Event's Page
Select Item
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Skipper and Crew
Crew
Rating
Make
Model
LOA
Hull Color
Spinnaker Colors
Club
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
VMG Corrected
Remove
Select Item
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Skipper and Crew
Crew
Rating
Make
Model
LOA
Hull Color
Spinnaker Colors
Club
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
VMG Corrected
Remove
Select Item
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Skipper and Crew
Crew
Rating
Make
Model
LOA
Hull Color
Spinnaker Colors
Club
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
VMG Corrected
Remove
Select Item
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Skipper and Crew
Crew
Rating
Make
Model
LOA
Hull Color
Spinnaker Colors
Club
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
VMG Corrected
Remove
Select Item
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Skipper and Crew
Crew
Rating
Make
Model
LOA
Hull Color
Spinnaker Colors
Club
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
VMG Corrected
Remove
Select Item
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Skipper and Crew
Crew
Rating
Make
Model
LOA
Hull Color
Spinnaker Colors
Club
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
VMG Corrected
Remove
Select Item
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Skipper and Crew
Crew
Rating
Make
Model
LOA
Hull Color
Spinnaker Colors
Club
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
VMG Corrected
Remove
Select Item
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Skipper and Crew
Crew
Rating
Make
Model
LOA
Hull Color
Spinnaker Colors
Club
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
VMG Corrected
Remove
Select Item
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Skipper and Crew
Crew
Rating
Make
Model
LOA
Hull Color
Spinnaker Colors
Club
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
VMG Corrected
Remove
Select Item
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Skipper and Crew
Crew
Rating
Make
Model
LOA
Hull Color
Spinnaker Colors
Club
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
VMG Corrected
Remove
Select Item
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Skipper and Crew
Crew
Rating
Make
Model
LOA
Hull Color
Spinnaker Colors
Club
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
VMG Corrected
Remove
Select Item
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Skipper and Crew
Crew
Rating
Make
Model
LOA
Hull Color
Spinnaker Colors
Club
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
VMG Corrected
Remove
Select Item
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Skipper and Crew
Crew
Rating
Make
Model
LOA
Hull Color
Spinnaker Colors
Club
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
VMG Corrected
Remove
Select Item
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Skipper and Crew
Crew
Rating
Make
Model
LOA
Hull Color
Spinnaker Colors
Club
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
VMG Corrected
Remove
Division JAM
Start Time:
Distance:
JAM A
7:33:00 PM
4.80
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Club
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
16544
BREAKAWAY
Bill
Sommers
NCYC
136
8:35:51 PM
01:02:51
51:58
1
-
1
-
4.58
25094
Rocket Science
Drew
Regan
95
8:32:41 PM
59:41
52:05
2
1
2
1
4.83
13662
ORANGE CRATE
Jim
Davis
NCYC
128
8:37:27 PM
01:04:27
54:12
3
28
3
28
4.47
822
WICKED
James
M.
O
Brien
NCYC
118
8:38:23 PM
01:05:23
55:56
4
50
4
50
4.40
51433
Baci
Jeff
&
Beth
Eischen
NCYC
92
8:42:44 PM
01:09:44
01:02:22
5
130
10
130
4.13
89
SEAS THE MOMENT
Porter/Stong,
NCYC
118
8:45:22 PM
01:12:22
01:02:55
6
137
12
137
3.98
190
J Bird
Blaine
Little
91
8:43:29 PM
01:10:29
01:03:12
7
140
13
140
4.09
30450
Maverick
Mark
Keesey
NCYC
140
-
-
DNC 10
DNC 30
-
-
80
Nemesis
David
Daniels
117
-
-
DNC 10
DNC 30
-
-
Start Time:
Distance:
JAM B
7:28:00 PM
4.80
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Club
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
USA 2720
Mosh Pit
George
Osborne
NCYC
174
8:37:56 PM
01:09:56
56:00
1
-
5
51
4.12
30014
MEGA
LES
LASHAWAY
NCYC
158
8:37:49 PM
01:09:49
57:10
2
15
6
65
4.13
310
WING JAMMIN
William
Pribe
NCYC
162
8:39:01 PM
01:11:01
58:03
3
26
7
76
4.06
51691
GRIMM REAPER
Bill
Grimm
NCYC
156
8:39:52 PM
01:11:52
59:23
4
42
8
93
4.01
1215
MS. T
Neal
Thurber
NCYC
175
8:44:37 PM
01:16:37
01:02:37
5
83
11
133
3.76
43776
Wolly Bully
Barbara
Shaffer
157
8:51:51 PM
01:23:51
01:11:17
6
191
15
242
3.43
5987
High Anxiety
Kirk
Arthurs
174
8:53:35 PM
01:25:35
01:11:39
7
196
16
246
3.37
13919
FLAK-BAIT
Duane
Burgoyne
NCYC
161
-
-
DNC 14
DNC 30
-
-
15610
LA CHIVA
Richard
Hamilton
NCYC
179
-
-
DNC 14
DNC 30
-
-
16705
Tyrannous
Joan
O
Connell
167
-
-
DNC 14
DNC 30
-
-
25259
CAPTIVA
Dave
Neuhoff
USSA
172
-
-
DNC 14
DNC 30
-
-
50548
STARDUST
Charlie
and
Janice
Antal
NCYC
162
-
-
DNC 14
DNC 30
-
-
51053
ERIE GROG
Joseph
C.
Horvath
NCYC
160
-
-
DNC 14
DNC 30
-
-
Start Time:
Distance:
JAM C
7:23:00 PM
4.80
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Club
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
22542
DISCOVER
Matt
Kern
JRSC/NCYC
214
8:39:40 PM
01:16:40
59:32
1
-
9
95
3.76
10734
FIASCO
Alan
Nekorance
NCYC
198
8:45:50 PM
01:22:50
01:06:59
2
93
14
188
3.48
3203
AUTUMN WIND
Joe
Sweeney
NCYC
190
8:51:59 PM
01:28:59
01:13:47
3
178
17
273
3.24
15458
ZENA
James
Jacobs
NCYC
187
-
-
DNC 8
DNC 30
-
-
236
AMERICAN DREAM
ANTHONY
INAMDAR
205
-
-
DNC 8
DNC 30
-
-
52710
Spageeto Byte
Steve
Straub
NCYC
191
-
-
DNC 8
DNC 30
-
-
6196
BEACH COMBER 3
Bill
Comber
NCYC
217
-
-
DNC 8
DNC 30
-
-
Division
PHRF
Start Time:
Distance:
PHRF A
7:18:00 PM
6.80
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Club
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
7711
VIVA LAS VEGAS
Steve
&
Connie
Attard
NCYC
93
8:42:18 PM
01:24:18
01:13:45
1
-
1
-
4.84
77520
HOLY TOLEDO
Tom
Andrews
NCYC
93
8:43:49 PM
01:25:49
01:15:16
2
13
2
13
4.75
83272
Avenger
Gary
Van
Tassel
North Cape Yacht Club
90
8:44:21 PM
01:26:21
01:16:09
3
21
3
21
4.72
40937
TIME MACHINE
Robert
Gordenker
NCYC
72
8:43:24 PM
01:25:24
01:17:14
4
31
4
31
4.78
6969
MOJITO
Albert
Gossman
NCYC
42
8:40:40 PM
01:22:40
01:17:54
5
37
6
37
4.94
55
Gnarly Ruca
Curtis
Jazwiecki
NCYC
81
8:46:06 PM
01:28:06
01:18:55
6
46
7
46
4.63
105
ABRACADABRA
Roger
Stark
NCYC
36
8:41:10 PM
01:23:10
01:19:05
7
47
8
47
4.91
10015
LEGS A SHAKIN
David
Sullivan
NCYC
78
-
-
DNC 9
DNC 26
-
-
Start Time:
Distance:
PHRF B
7:13:00 PM
6.80
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Club
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
3242
WIZARD
Jeff
Mackay
NCYC
99
8:42:00 PM
01:29:00
01:17:46
1
-
5
35
4.58
15066
CONSIGLIERE
BRAD
DARCANGELO
NCYC
129
-
-
RC 1
RC 1
-
-
78
FULL TILT
Bill
Kellner
NCYC
99
8:43:50 PM
01:30:50
01:19:36
2
16
10
52
4.49
15059
RED CLOUD
John
Greiner
NCYC
129
8:52:44 PM
01:39:44
01:25:06
3
65
11
100
4.09
544
BABY CLOWN
John
Kosmalski
NCYC
114
8:53:26 PM
01:40:26
01:27:30
4
86
12
121
4.06
USA 36722
Whitestar
Rodger
Dutton
114
8:56:29 PM
01:43:29
01:30:33
5
113
15
148
3.94
22332
Grasshopper
Chris
Durocher
123
-
-
DNC 11
DNC 26
-
-
343
Team IBall
Scott
Irwin
126
-
-
DNC 11
DNC 26
-
-
67814
HILLBILLY DELUXE
JIM
HEROLD
126
-
-
DNC 11
DNC 26
-
-
97109
Fearless
Fred
Hibbert
NCYC
129
-
-
DNC 11
DNC 26
-
-
Start Time:
Distance:
PHRF C
7:08:00 PM
6.80
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Club
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
Finish Overall
Seconds/Mile Overall
VMG
73280
MAGIC
CHARLES
BURKE
NCYC
144
8:43:51 PM
01:35:51
01:19:31
1
-
9
51
4.26
15464
PRESTO
Jeffrey
Gordon
150
8:54:04 PM
01:46:04
01:29:04
2
84
13
135
3.85
41230
wildcat
Russ
Atkinson
NCYC
141
8:53:30 PM
01:45:30
01:29:31
3
88
14
139
3.87
40221
SPLASH DANCE
Lazlo
Goda
NCYC
132
8:54:02 PM
01:46:02
01:31:04
4
102
16
153
3.85
52503
AFTERMATH2
Jonathon
Vosler
NCYC
159
9:00:47 PM
01:52:47
01:34:45
5
134
17
185
3.62
84042
Atomic Dog
Patrick
Leonard
153
-
-
DNF 7
DNF 19
-
-
25052
SAVING GRACE
Norm
Gladieux
NCYC
165
-
-
DNC 8
DNC 26
-
-