Notice Of Race
Login  or Sign Up
sign in [-Boats Looking For Crew-] [-Help-] [-Contact-]
West Shore Sail Club
WSSC 2017 Wednesday Night at the Races (WNATR
Race: Spring #3


Click here for Series Results
Scoring Method: Time on Distance

Return to Event's Page

 
Division
JAM A
Start Time:
Distance:
7:00:00 PM
5.89
Sail #Boat NameSkipper NameClubRatingModelFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected ElapsedFinish ClassSeconds/Mile ClassVMG
5558HellionRobert
Coleman
GIYC&FYC85soverel 39 custom8:04:18 PM01:04:1855:57 1-5.50
15158Bag LadyJames
Michael
Reed
FYC1409.1 --DNC 7 -
1999NakiyowinRobert
Bergman
Ford Yacht Club13638-200 --DNC 7 -
21792DRAGONLADYBrenda
Woodruff
WSSC/FYC163 --DNC 7 -
23849CajunFrank
and
Sandy
Noto
FYC139Sunshine --DNC 7 -
25432VAGRANTHarvey
Spriggs
FYC / WSSC / SAMI11734+ WK --DNC 7 -
6.32 6.32 6.32
Division
JAM B
Start Time:
Distance:
7:05:00 PM
5.89
Sail #Boat NameSkipper NameClubRatingModelFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected ElapsedFinish ClassSeconds/Mile ClassVMG
922BangarangBryce
Boardman
West Shore Sail Club183Pearson 308:22:47 PM01:17:4759:49 1-4.54
1446CAL GIRLTed

Wagner
Ford Yacht Club192CAL 298:27:15 PM01:22:1501:03:24 2374.30
15916 Tickety booJim
Oswald
Ford 21727 ft.8:44:17 PM01:39:1701:17:28 31763.64
15756QuestDave
Davis
Ford Yacht Club195CAL 298:42:11 PM01:37:1101:18:02 41863.64
25172SUPERNALJoe
Kubera
WSSC17933-28:53:01 PM01:48:0101:30:26 53123.27
99GodenwindDieter
Giese
FYC179Custom --DNC 7 -
3.91 3.91 3.91 4.53 4.53 4.53 4.67 4.67 4.67 5.57 5.57 5.57 5.91 5.91 5.91
Division
Spinnaker A
Start Time:
Distance:
7:15:00 PM
7.00
Sail #Boat NameSkipper NameClubRatingModelFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected ElapsedFinish ClassSeconds/Mile ClassVMG
117SAY UNCLEKevin
Lemonds
GIYC51Henderson 308:24:12 PM01:09:1201:03:15 1-6.07
41582OH BABY!Todd
Duffett
GIYC90Soverel 338:29:59 PM01:14:5901:04:29 2115.60
25622ViperRoger
Pollack
Grosse Ile Yacht Club48FT108:34:56 PM01:19:5601:14:20 3955.25
25208SHENANIGANDick
&
Dan
Synowiec
Ford Yacht Club/West Shore Sail Club84 --DNC 8 -
32829BlitzJohn
Amyot
111J/29 --DNC 8 -
42211Racer XMatt
Dubois
Grosse Ile Yacht Club108X-3/4 Ton Mk II --DNC 8 -
81ScourgeKristin
Lewis
GIYC 10530 --DNC 8 -
5.65 5.65 5.65 6.51 6.51 6.51 6.64 6.64 6.64
Division
Spinnaker B
Start Time:
Distance:
7:20:00 PM
7.00
Sail #Boat NameSkipper NameClubRatingModelFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected ElapsedFinish ClassSeconds/Mile ClassVMG
25459CamelotRon
Konczalski
Grosse Ile156Tartan-338:44:25 PM01:24:2501:06:13 1-4.98
15193FeistyBrian
Hartwell
Grosse Ile Yacht Club126Abbott 33 --RC 1 -
32024TEC OFFENSIVEAlan
Tecmire
GIYC129Abbott 338:41:19 PM01:21:1901:06:16 2-5.16
31415PiBob

Blair
FYC1329.18:42:45 PM01:22:4501:07:21 3105.08
30381WAR EAGLEBrian
Rooks
GIYC126338:53:12 PM01:33:1201:18:30 41054.51
00027ZEPHYR HAWKRick
and
Kelly
Bohl
GIYC12933 --DNC 8 -
15140ReflexChris
Conway
GIYC114J-29 --DNC 8 -
5.35 5.35 5.35 6.24 6.24 6.24 6.34 6.34 6.34 6.34 6.34 6.34
Division
Spinnaker C
Start Time:
Distance:
6:55:00 PM
7.00
Sail #Boat NameSkipper NameClubRatingModelFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected ElapsedFinish ClassSeconds/Mile ClassVMG
375InfiltratorRobert
Reimel
WSSC1717.98:17:16 PM01:22:1601:02:19 1-5.11
366Sails CallTim
Lozon
WSSC171S2 7.98:25:20 PM01:30:2001:10:23 2694.65
106GauntletCary
Diehl
Ford Yacht Club1717.9 --DNF 6 -
127Lickety SplitMatt
Jablonski
FYC1717.9 --DNF 6 -
15918KicksScott
Boettner
Ford Yacht Club204Catalina 27 --DNF 6 -
412Full Tilt 2Burt
Parker
WSSC171S2 7.9 --DNC 7 -
5.97 5.97 5.97 6.74 6.74 6.74

 


Copyright © 2012 Specware Inc. All Rights Reserved