Notice Of Race
Login  or Sign Up
sign in [-Boats Looking For Crew-] [-Help-] [-Contact-]
Series Results
NORTH CAPE YACHT CLUB
2018 George OConnel Fall Bay
Scoring Method: Low Points: First receives 1 point (A4)
Return to Event's Page

Change to print mode  
 
Select Divisions to show
Division: JAMThrowouts: 0
Sail #NameSkipperClubRace 1Race 2Race 3Total Points
Division
Place
Division
2JAGENTim BransonTIYC2 1 1 4.001
310WING JAMMINWilliam PribeNorth Cape Yacht Club1 2 2 5.002
77777VivantAlan PawlowskiVBC3 3 3 9.003
379BEST SISTERGary WandtkeCCYC4 4 4 DNS12.004
35YEAH BUOYLee ElekonichNCYC5 DNS5 DNS4 DNS14.005
Division Tie Cannot be broken
121Irish MistBob TiberiaNorth Cape Yacht Club5 DNS5 DNS4 DNS14.005
Division Tie Cannot be broken
Division: MULTIThrowouts: 0
Sail #NameSkipperClubRace 1Race 2Race 3Total Points
Division
Place
Division
27014MyiraHarold AlberSSC1 2 2 5.001
40AccipiterMike GaramSSC2 3 1 6.002
70Big StormJames FrederickPIBYC4 1 3 8.003
22824AlacrityBrian ThorpePIBYC3 4 4 11.004
Division: PHRFThrowouts: 0
Place in ClassSail #NameSkipperClubRace 1Race 2Race 3Total Points
Class
Total Points
Division
Place
Division
Class: A
151944Nor easterGeorge SteinemannSandusky Yacht Club
1 /3
4/15
1 /7
6.0025.008
Class tie broken on A 8.1, first best score
277520Holy Toledo!Timothy AndrewsNCYC
2/5
2/5
2/9
6.0019.004
36969MOJITOLuke GossmanNCYC
4/9
1 /3
5/20
10.0032.0011
Division tie broken on A 8.1, first best score
441582OH BABY!Todd DuffettGIYC
5/17
3/6
3/14
11.0037.0014
560048BanditBruce HuddlestonNCYC
3/8
5/20
4/19
12.0047.0017
Class: B
167875RoadkillNikolas/Blaic/Heather Lintunen/Naysmith/NaysmithLasalle Mariners Yacht Club
1 /2
1 /1
2/8
4.0011.002
215066ConsigliereBrad D Arcangelo
3/7
3/7
1 /6
7.0020.005
33242WIZARDThe Mackaysncyc
2/4
2/2
4/16
8.0022.006
478Jump StartBill KellnerSandusky Sailing Club
5/20
5/17
3/13
13.0050.0018
Class tie broken on A 8.1, first best score
565376DISCOVER Matt KernNCYC, JRSC
4/16
4/11
5/17
13.0044.0016
Class: C
131039INFRARED Bryan HuntleySSC
2/12
1 /10
1 /10
4.0032.0013
240221Splash DancePaul HickmanNCYC
1 /6
2/12
2/11
5.0029.009
32118Orange WhipMark/Ramon Sprenger/EickertPCYC
3/15
3/13
3/12
9.0040.0015
417801SCOOPJohn SchaffnerPCYC
4/18
4/18
4/15
12.0051.0019
52294MenaceDrew BlackburnPCYC
5/19
5/19
5/18
15.0056.0020
652710Spageeto ByteSteve Straub
6/21
6/21
6/21
18.0063.0021
Class: T-10
1342NutsHeidi RiddleVermilion Boat Club
2/10
2/8
1 /1
5.0019.003
Division tie broken on A 8.1, first best score
2343Team IBallScott Irwin
1 /1
1 /4
5/5
7.0010.001
3352IndependenceThomas HumphreyMITNA
3/11
3/9
3/3
9.0023.007
4335BearPremier RiggingSSC
4/13
5/16
2/2
11.0031.0010
5274LOKI John ShockeyVermilion Boat Club
5/14
4/14
4/4
13.0032.0012
Division tie broken on A 8.1, first best score

Copyright © 2012 Specware Inc. All Rights Reserved